Governors

The Governing Body of Radnage Church of England (VA) School has the capacity for 14 Governors.
 
Below is a list of our current governing body. 
  • Revd Dr Allan Barton

    Ex-Officio Foundation Governor

    Revd Dr Allan Barton as the Rector of the West Wycombe Benefice is an Ex-Officio Governor
    Term of Office 01 September 2017

  • Justin Butcher

    Local Authority Governor

    Justin is appointed by Buckinghamshire County Council as the Local Authority (LA) Governor
    Term of Office 22 January 2018 to 21 January 2021
    Justin is the Safeguarding and Child Protection Governor

  • Hannah Curran

    Staff Governor

    Hannah is appointed by the school staff
    Term of Office: 01 October 2014 to 30 September 2018

  • Alicia Garret

    Foundation Governor

    Alicia is a Foundation Diocesan Board of Education appointed Governor
    Term of Office: 01 June 2017 to 31 May 2021
    Alicia is the Equality Link Governor

  • Sarah Leonard

    Foundation Governor

    Sarah is appointed as a Foundation Governor by the Diocese of Oxford
    Term of Office: 18 October 2017 to 17 October 2021
    Sarah is the Religious Education (RE) Link Governor

  • Toby Long

    Head Teacher

    Toby is the Head Teacher of Radnage CE School and SIAMS Inspector
    He is a Parent Governor at Cedar Park School and Associate Governor at Ibstone CE School
    Term of Office: 01 September 2017 to 31 August 2027

  • Chris Longshaw

    Co-Chair of Governors

    Chris is a Parent Governor
    Term of Office: 12 January 2015 to 10 January 2019

  • Helen Maskell

    Parent Governor

    Helen is a Parent Governor.
    Term of Office: 01 November 2017 to 31 October 2021
    Helen is the Teaching & Learning Link Governor and the PE and Sports Link Governor

  • Mike O'Donohue

    Foundation Governor

    Mike is appointed as a Foundation PCC Governor by Radnage PCC
    Term of Office: 13 March 2017 to 12 March 2021
    Mike is the Mathematics Link Governor and GDPR Link

  • Tanya Smith

    Parent Governor

    Tanya is a Parent Governor and the SEND and Pupil Premium Link Governor
    Term of Office: 12 January 2015 to 10 January 2019

  • Zoe Whittington

    Co-Chair of Governors

    Zoe is appointed as a Foundation Governor by Radnage PCC
    Term of Office: 11 November 2013 to 09 November 2017
    Zoe is the Development Governor and English link Governor